Skip to main content

ok

Costs

Tuition and Fees:

*Full-time enrollment is mandatory for F-1 visa holders. Full-time study includes 4 classes and roughly 20 hours of study per week.

Part-time enrollment is available for U.S. Residents and other qualified visa holders.

 

Financial Guarantee for F-1 Visa Applicants:

*Applicants seeking an F-1 visa must demonstrate the total listed above for the term that they would like to study at CELAC. This must be demonstrated in a bank statement(s) in order to be issued an I-20 Certificate of Eligibility form.

To be eligible for a F-2 visa for a dependent spouse or child, the following additional expenses must be added to the financial guarantee: